Student Achievers

Top Ten Students of AISSE 2018

NAME/SUBJECT 101 2 41 86 87 TOTAL %
DEESHA RAJPUT F 88 99 96 93 97 473 94.6
SNEHA F 92 94 91 86 93 456 91.2
RACHEET M 85 95 95 89 91 455 91
SHEIKH MOHD ARMAAN M 90 93 92 87 90 452 90.4
PULIJALA SAI RAHUL M 83 89 94 88 93 447 89.4
PUNYALA KAVYA SREE F 92 96 75 88 95 446 89.2
A VEDIC M 85 89 86 85 93 438 87.6
JOGI DIVYA RAO F 87 88 85 88 89 437 87.4
SAAKSHI JHA F 87 94 81 90 81 433 86.6
DIVYA JHA F 76 94 92 78 93 433 86.6

 

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPERS 2018

 

 

Name Marks %
HIMANSHU KAUSHIK M 456 91.2
GOUSIA BEGUM F 425 85
ESHA SHUKLA F 413 82.6

 

Toppers of Commerce Stream 2018

 

 

Name Total %
CH SONIYA F 410 82
GANDI JOHN M 395 79
RIYA SHARMA F 394 78.8

 

Student Achivers

 

  CLASS X: CBSE (2016-17) TOPPERS
1 KOTHA MANASA A1
2 M POOJA A1
3 BHAGYASHREE BOMMA A1
4 VARDHINENI MANASA A1
5 ANUSHA MAHRA A1
6 SWATHI PATIL A1
7 PAYAL KUMARI A1
8 ANUSHKA KUSHWAHA A1

  

  CLASS XII: CBSE (2016-17)SCIENCE TOPPERS
1 PRATEEK SENAPATI 465 93
2 KOMAL SINGH 458 91.6
3 AISHWARYA MADHUKAR KULKARNI 457 91.4

 

  CLASS XII: CBSE (2016-17)COMMERCE TOPPERS
1 M JAYASRI 428 85.6  
2 RASHMI SINGH 422 84.4  
3 P SOUMYA 391 78.2  

 

 

1.   Mast. Vamshi Krishna of XA participated in National level Social Science Exhibition at Chandigarh

 

 

  

2.  Mast. M. Akash  (XI A) participated in National Children Science Congress held at KV, I T B.P from 22.11.2017 to 25.11/2017

 

 

 

 

In the All India Painting Competition on Energy conservation 2012 organised by the Government of India, Ministry of Power (Bureau of Energy Efficiency),  
Master K. Anirudh of Class V A, was awarded a cash prize of Rs. 1000/-, certificate, T-shirt, Bag and cap.
 
In the All India Children’s Art competition conducted by Konaseema Chitra Kala Parishad   105 students participated and 7 students won Gold Medals.
 
3 students Shara Victor, Pallavi Nahak and Aparna Suryavamshi of Class IX won prizes in painting competition organized by AFA in connection with World Aids Day.
 
 
One student delegate Mast. Mahaditya Kaushik of Class IX B & one teacher delegate Mrs. Indu Agarwal TGT(SST) participated in the COP XI(Confernce of Parties) in connection with International Biodiversity Meet held at Hyderabad in Oct 2012.
 
Students of IX, X, XI classes participated in the cluster level Mathematics Quiz in connection with National year of Mathematics which was held in KV 2 AFA in October 2012.
In connection with National Year of Mathematics, “Maths Magazine” was released by the Assistant Commissioner KVS Hyderabad region during academic inspection held in September 2012
 
58 students appeared in the Green Olympiad Exam conducted by TERI on 29.09.12. 
Mast. Mahaditya Kaushik of class IX B secured I rank at Vidyalaya level.
 
83 students appeared in 15th National Science Olympiad(NSO) conducted by science Olympiad foundation on 29.11.12.
 
13 Scouts and 9 Guides participated in JOTI on   10th October 2012(jamboree on the internet).    JOTI is an interactive web site developed to facilitate the scouts and guides to interact worldwide
 
 This Vidyalaya has conducted CMP CLUSTER LEVEL SPORTS MEET for Primary students of 08 Vidyalayas      on 20.11.12. (Kho-Kho girls & 100 mts. sprint for boys & girls).
 Kiran of Class III stood 3rd in 100 mts. dash.  
 
 In the Cluster Level Sports Meet held at KV2 AFA, this Vidyalaya stood 2nd in Kabaddi.
 
 In the CLUSTER LEVEL CULTURAL COMPETITIONS  held at KV AFS Hakimpet Balpreet Singh secured 2nd position in English Recitation.
 
42 Primary Teachers of Hyderabad Region have attended the in service courseheld in this Vidyalaya from 17th to 28th May 2012.The II Spell will be held from27th December 2012 to 05th January 2013.
 
In 2011-12 this Vidyalaya stood first in the 24th Regional level Youth Parliament Competition and then the students participated at the Zonal level held at KV Ashoknagar Chennai. 08 students received prizes at Delhi.
 
In 2012-13 students participated in the 25th Regional level Youth Parliament Competition and stood 3rd in the Region.
 
Blind inmates of SOCH of the Organisation EEWCDS presented an enchanting musical programme on 23.11.2012.  After the programme they made an appeal for contribution from students & staff. An amount of Rs. 1,26,989/- was collected and given in the form of DD on 30.11.2012

 

 

achievements at a glance

 

Academics

 

TOPPERS LIST CLASS X
SNO NAME OF THE STUDENT GRADE
1 KOMAL MALIK                       A1
2 ADITYA BISWAS                     A1
3 SHOURISH BISWAS                   A1
4 NEHA DWIVEDI                      A1
5 MOHAMMAD WASEEM                   A1
6 VISHAL                            A1
7 NIRLIPTA ROUT                     A1

 

  TOPPERS IN SCIENCE STREAM
         
SNO ROLL NO CANDIDATE NAME......... TOTAL AVG
1 4643393 REENA YADAV 474 94.8
2 4643392 PRIYANKA GOYAL 448 89.6

REENA YADAV OF CLASS XII  SECURED3rd RANK IN HYDERABAD REGION. SHE WAS AWARDED CASH OF Rs.5000/- BY KV SANGATHAN FOR GETTIN RANK IN ALL INDIA MERIT LIST IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2010-11.

 

 KOMAL MALIK, ADITYA BISWAS, SHOURISH BISWAS, NEHA DWIVEDI, MOHAMMAD WASEEM, VISHAL AND NIRLIPTA ROUT OF CLASS X AWARDED CASH OF Rs.5000/- BY KV SANGATHAN FOR GETTIN RANK IN ALL INDIA MERIT LIST IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2010-11.

 

 

Master Anurag Parihar of Class XII Sc. was awarded cash of Rs.  5000/- by KV Sangathan for getting rank in All India Merit list in the academic year 2008.

 

 

STATE LEVEL COMPETITION  : Master Avinash Kumar Singh of Class VIII  A and Kumari Shalaka Tiwari of (Photograph in the above file) of Class VIII A have participated in the Painting Competition held on 16th January 2009.

 

 

 Subject : Oil and Gas Conversation organized by Oil & Petroleum Conservation Research Association on the occasion of  "OIL  AND GAS CONSERVATION FORTNIGHT 2009" held from 15th Jan to 31st Jan 2009.

 

 

 

* These students have bagged Ist and IIIrd Prize along with cash award of Rs. 2000/- .

 

Academic 
 

In CBSE 2008, the over all percentage in Class X was 100% and 98.5%

 

 

in Class XII. In the Internal Examinations over all pass percentage in Secondary  was

 

 

97.7% and 100% in Primary Section.

 

 
 

 OLYMPIADS:

 

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION (NTSE) in which Kumari Maytreyi Naidu of
 Class IX cleared Second  level Examination and appeared for the Final round.